Is Outshine Mini Fruit Pops Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Water, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Beet Juice Color, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Turmeric Oleoresin Color. Tangerine: Water, Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Orange Pulp, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Tangerine Oil, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Annatto Color, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Oleoresin Color. Grape: Water, Concord Grape Puree, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Grape Juice Concentrate Color, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C). Contains Grape and Tangerine.
Check Outshine Mini Fruit Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Mini Fruit Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


