Is Ovaltine Ovalteenies 135g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Solids, Barley and Malt Extract (13%), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder (9%), Acidity Regulator (341), Vegetable Fat.
Check Ovaltine Ovalteenies 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ovaltine Ovalteenies 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ovaltine Ovalteenies 135g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


