Is Oven-Roasted Chicken Breast Extremely Lean Sliced Meat 175 g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • natural flavour
  • dextrose

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavour
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast, Water, Sugars (glucose solids, dextrose), Salt, Natural flavour, Sodium phosphate, Sodium lactate, Carrageenan, Sodium diacetate, Caramel colour

Check Oven-Roasted Chicken Breast Extremely Lean Sliced Meat 175 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oven-Roasted Chicken Breast Extremely Lean Sliced Meat 175 g is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep