Is OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND A WINE & HERB SAUCE FIT MENU, OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • chicken white meat
  • rendered chicken fat
  • grilled seasoned chicken white meat
  • chicken fat
  • chicken meat
  • chicken stock
  • chicken stock concentrate
  • natural flavors

chicken white meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Broccoli, Water, Chicken Stock Concentrate (Chicken Stock, Natural Flavors (Contains Chicken Meat), Salt, Chicken Fat, Garlic Powder, Spices, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Leek, Red Bell Pepper, Tomato, Parsley, Garlic)), Cornstarch, Rendered Chicken Fat, Marsala Wine (Wine, Salt), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Mushroom Flavor (Maltodextrin, Mushroom Extract, Salt), Dehydrated Onion, Fruit Juice (Color)

Check OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND A WINE & HERB SAUCE FIT MENU, OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND A WINE & HERB SAUCE FIT MENU, OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal PrepLunch