Is OVEN ROASTED COFFEE ALMONDS, CAFE MOCHA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, MOCHA SEASONING (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COFFEE POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CAFFEINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, BROWN SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH AND REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT).

Check OVEN ROASTED COFFEE ALMONDS, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go