Is OVEN ROASTED CURED, CHOPPED, PRESSED TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey Broth, Salt. Less than 2% of: Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Vinegar.
Check OVEN ROASTED CURED, CHOPPED, PRESSED TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN ROASTED CURED, CHOPPED, PRESSED TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
OVEN ROASTED CURED, CHOPPED, PRESSED TURKEY, OVEN ROASTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Loaf


