Is OVEN ROASTED SHREDDED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, OVEN ROASTED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • potassium lactate
  • natural flavors
  • contains 2% or less of food starch, salt, natural flavors

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors (Natural Flavors, Caramel), Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Acetate, Potassium Lactate, Sea Salt (Potassium Magnesium Chloride, Salt), Sodium Diacetate, Maltodextrin, Spices

Check OVEN ROASTED SHREDDED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OVEN ROASTED SHREDDED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, OVEN ROASTED is available at 2 retailers

SafewayTarget

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSalad