Is OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED Gluten Free?

Description
Firm roasted cut offers mild savory flavor with subtle char notes and a primarily moist, sliceable texture; users commonly serve it hot for holiday mains, cold in sandwiches and salads, or diced into casseroles. Reviewers note consistent tenderness and convenience, while some mention occasional dryness or uneven seasoning across portions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm roasted cut offers mild savory flavor with subtle char notes and a primarily moist, sliceable texture; users commonly serve it hot for holiday mains, cold in sandwiches and salads, or diced into casseroles. Reviewers note consistent tenderness and convenience, while some mention occasional dryness or uneven seasoning across portions.
Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING (CELERY POWDER).
Check OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


