Is OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED Vegetarian?

Description
This roast delivers savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a tender, sliceable texture that remains moist when carved. Commonly used for sandwiches, salads, family meals, and holiday platters. Reviewers frequently note convenience and consistent taste; some report occasional dryness or uneven seasoning between slices. Leftovers reheat quickly for easy weekday meals.
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This roast delivers savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a tender, sliceable texture that remains moist when carved. Commonly used for sandwiches, salads, family meals, and holiday platters. Reviewers frequently note convenience and consistent taste; some report occasional dryness or uneven seasoning between slices. Leftovers reheat quickly for easy weekday meals.
Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


