Is OVER THE RAINBOW SPRINKLE MIX, OVER THE RAINBOW Vegan?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTRIN, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SOY LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 3, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C BLUE 1), CARAMEL I.
Check OVER THE RAINBOW SPRINKLE MIX, OVER THE RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVER THE RAINBOW SPRINKLE MIX, OVER THE RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


