Is Overnight Oats Bar Classic Blueberry 190g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Organic Rolled Oats, Inulin, Glycerin, Blueberry Granules (organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Puree, Oat Fiber, Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Soy O Protein Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Allulose, Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (nonfat Milk And Lactic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sunflower Oil, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, ~ Lemon Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Soy And Milk Ingredients And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts.
Check Overnight Oats Bar Classic Blueberry 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Overnight Oats Bar Classic Blueberry 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


