Is Overseas Food Trading Original Stroopwafels Toasted, Waffles Filled With Caramel, Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SUGAR, BUTTER, WHEY POWDER, WHEAT STARCH, SOY FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED), SODIUM BICARBONATE (RAISING AGENT), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN AND MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), SEA SALT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EGGS, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID.
Check Overseas Food Trading Original Stroopwafels Toasted, Waffles Filled With Caramel, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Overseas Food Trading Original Stroopwafels Toasted, Waffles Filled With Caramel, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Werther's Original Hard Candies - Creamy Caramel Filled
Ben's Original Street Food Fried Rice With Vegetables
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Apple Filled Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
Werther's Original Caramel Apple Filled Hard Candies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


