Is Owens Original Pork Sausage Patties, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- including fresh hams
- pork tenderloins
- pork
- dextrose
including fresh hams
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (Including Fresh Hams And Pork Tenderloins), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavorings, Bha, Bht
Check Owens Original Pork Sausage Patties, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owens Original Pork Sausage Patties, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Owens Original Pork Sausage Patties, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish


