Is Oxo 12 Beef Stock Cubes 71g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried beef bonestock
  • beef fat
  • lactic acid

dried beef bonestock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Beef Fat, Autolysed Yeast Extract, Dried Beef Bonestock, Flavourings, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Onion Powder

Check Oxo 12 Beef Stock Cubes 71g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oxo 12 Beef Stock Cubes 71g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Sauce · Cube

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep