Is OXO Stock Pots Succulent Chicken With Bay & Parsley Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken stock
  • natural rosemary flavouring
  • lactic acid
  • chicken bone stock

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Iodised Salt, Chicken Stock (6%) (Chicken Bone Stock, Water, Chicken Fat, Salt), Chicken Fat (4%), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Sugar, Flavourings, Yeast Extract (Yeast, Vegetable Extract), Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Beetroot Powder, Carrot Powder, Dried Parsley, Ground Turmeric, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Ground Bay Leaf, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Rosemary Flavouring.

Check OXO Stock Pots Succulent Chicken With Bay & Parsley against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep