No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Oykos Blueberry Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt Dessert 4x110g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Yoghurt ( Milk ) Sugar Blueberry (6%) Blueberry Puree (2%) Modified Maize Starch Acidity regulators (Sodium citrate, Citric acid) Natural flavouring Thickener (Locust bean gum) Carrot and Hibiscus Concentrate.

Check Oykos Blueberry Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt Dessert 4x110g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Oykos Blueberry Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt Dessert 4x110g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Oykos Blueberry Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt Dessert 4x110g | Spoonful