Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Oykos Blueberry Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt Dessert 4x110g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Yoghurt ( Milk ) Sugar Blueberry (6%) Blueberry Puree (2%) Modified Maize Starch Acidity regulators (Sodium citrate, Citric acid) Natural flavouring Thickener (Locust bean gum) Carrot and Hibiscus Concentrate.

Check Oykos Blueberry Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt Dessert 4x110g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Oykos Blueberry Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt Dessert 4x110g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Oykos Blueberry Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt Dessert 4x110g | Spoonful