Is OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, OYSTER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES (OYSTER, WATER, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, OYSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, OYSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir Fry


