Is Ozark Everything Bagel Cashews Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Everything Bagel Seasoning (poppy Seeds, Garlic, Sea Salt, Sesame, And Onion), Capol (dextrin, Glucose Syrup, Ethanol, Vegetable Oil, Acetic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Ethyl Acetate), Peanut Oil. contains Cashews and Peanut Oil.

Check Ozark Everything Bagel Cashews against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping