Is Ozery Bakery Snack Rounds Apple Cinn - 10.6 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole grain whole wheat flour including germ
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- ground cinnamon natural flavors
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid (Natural Dough Conditioner), Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Iron [Ferrous Sulphate], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B-2], Folic Acid], Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour Including Germ, Filtered Water, Sulfite-Free Apples, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sour Dough (Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour (Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Iron [Ferrous Sulphate], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin [Vitamin B-2], Folic Acid), Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Yeast, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Ground Cinnamon Natural Flavors, Amylase (Enzyme).
Check Ozery Bakery Snack Rounds Apple Cinn - 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozery Bakery Snack Rounds Apple Cinn - 10.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE APPLE, 6 CT
Voortman Bakery Wafers Strawberry - 10.6 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Sensible Portions® Apple Straws™ Cinnamon Multigrain Snack 6 oz. Bag
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Ozery Bakery Snack Rounds Apple Cinn - 10.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


