Is Ozery Bakery Whole Wheat Thin Sandwich Buns, 11.25 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- riboflavin
- amylase
- vitamin b-1
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour Including Germ, Filtered Water, Sour Dough (Organic Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid (Natural Dough Conditioner), Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Iron (Ferrous Sulphate), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Folic Acid), Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Durum Semolina (Semolina, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Iron (Ferrous Sulphate), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Folic Acid), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Cultured Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Amylase (Enzyme)
Check Ozery Bakery Whole Wheat Thin Sandwich Buns, 11.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozery Bakery Whole Wheat Thin Sandwich Buns, 11.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ozery Bakery Whole Wheat Thin Sandwich Buns, 11.25 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


