Is Ozery Family Bakery Morning Rounds Apple Cinnamon Breakfast Buns Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Whole Wheat Including Germ, Filtered Water, Sulfite-free Apples, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sour Dough (organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Yeast, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavours. Contains Wheat. May Contain Sesame Seeds.
Check Ozery Family Bakery Morning Rounds Apple Cinnamon Breakfast Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozery Family Bakery Morning Rounds Apple Cinnamon Breakfast Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Ozery Bakery Cranberry Orange Morning Rounds, Breakfast Buns, 6 Buns per Bag, 12.7 oz
KIND Breakfast Protein Apple Cinnamon
About this product
Bread · Roll


