Is p$$t... Assorted Gelatin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- water
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural flavor
water
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavor, Red 40,Orange Gelatin: Water, Natural Flavor, Yellow 6, Acesulfame Potassium,lemon Lime Gelatin: Water, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check p$$t... Assorted Gelatin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open p$$t... Assorted Gelatin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Piece


