Is Pabst Beer Cheese With Potatoes And Chorizo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried pork stock
- lard
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cheddar cheese paste
- dried onions, cheddar cheese paste
- pork
- chorizo sausage
- lactic acid
- natural flavoring
dried pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, potatoes, chorizo sausage (pork, poblano peppers, spices, paprika, salt, vinegar, dried vinegar, citric acid, dried garlic, natural flavoring, yeast extract), celery, modified cornstarch, vegetable oil, Contains less than 2% of: dried onions, Cheddar cheese paste (Cheddar cheese [milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], water, sodium phosphate), wheat flour, salt, Cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), beer (barley malt, corn syrup, hops), yeast extract, soy protein concentrate, mustard flour, flavoring, carrots, dried pork stock, sugar, lard, potato flour, spice, annatto extract for color, onions, lactic acid, vinegar, soy lecithin, dried carrots.
Check Pabst Beer Cheese With Potatoes And Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pabst Beer Cheese With Potatoes And Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Cheese · Piece


