Is Pace Hot & Sweet Mango Habanero Chunky Texas Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Tomato Puree (Water, Yellow Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Mango Puree, Onions, Habanero Peppers, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring
Check Pace Hot & Sweet Mango Habanero Chunky Texas Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Hot & Sweet Mango Habanero Chunky Texas Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pace Hot & Sweet Mango Habanero Chunky Texas Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Bottle


