Is Pace Ready Meals Southwest Style Chicken, With Corn & Beans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Navy Beans, Cooked Pinto Beans, Corn, Rice, Chicken Meat, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Adobo Puree (Water, Onion, Dehydrated Chipotle Peppers, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Spice), Cilantro, Cumin, Soy Protein Concentrate, Black Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Chicken Stock, Chicken, Flavoring, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated
Check Pace Ready Meals Southwest Style Chicken, With Corn & Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Ready Meals Southwest Style Chicken, With Corn & Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Pace Ready Meals Southwest Style Chicken, With Corn & Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


