Is Pace Ready Meals Southwest Style Chicken, With Corn & Beans Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken
- chicken stock
- chicken meat
- natural smoke flavoring
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Navy Beans, Cooked Pinto Beans, Corn, Rice, Chicken Meat, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Adobo Puree (Water, Onion, Dehydrated Chipotle Peppers, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Spice), Cilantro, Cumin, Soy Protein Concentrate, Black Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Chicken Stock, Chicken, Flavoring, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated
Check Pace Ready Meals Southwest Style Chicken, With Corn & Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Ready Meals Southwest Style Chicken, With Corn & Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Pace Ready Meals Southwest Style Chicken, With Corn & Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


