Is Pacific Almond Milk Original Unsweetened Organic - 32 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- b2
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Base (Organic), Filtered Water, Almonds (Organic)), Rice Starch (Organic), Sea Salt, Vanilla (Organic), Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2
Check Pacific Almond Milk Original Unsweetened Organic - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Almond Milk Original Unsweetened Organic - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Pacific Almond Milk Original Unsweetened Organic - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


