Is Pacific Almond Milk Original Unsweetened Organic - 32 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- b2
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Base (Organic), Filtered Water, Almonds (Organic)), Rice Starch (Organic), Sea Salt, Vanilla (Organic), Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2
Check Pacific Almond Milk Original Unsweetened Organic - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Almond Milk Original Unsweetened Organic - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Pacific Almond Milk Original Unsweetened Organic - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


