Is Pacific Cookie Company Mint Condition Cookies, Mint Condition Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGARS, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GREEN MINT CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, GUM ARABIC, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW LAKE #5, BLUE LAKE #1, RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER (MILK), RSPOCERTIFIED PALM OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), GRAPE JUICE, RICE DEXTRINS, GUITTARD CHOCOLATE SYRUP (FRUCTOSE, WATER, COCOA, CHOCOLATE, PURE VANILLA, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, A PRESERVATIVE), PURE VANILLA, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check Pacific Cookie Company Mint Condition Cookies, Mint Condition against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go