Is Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken Noodle Soup, 7g Protein per Serving, Flavorful and Nutritious, 17 fl oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • semolina

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Noodle Soup is a savory and satisfying option for those seeking a comforting bowl of soup. With 7g of protein per serving, it offers more protein than traditional chicken noodle soup. Made with organic chicken, garden vegetables, hearty egg noodles, and a balanced blend of seasonings, this soup is both flavorful and nutritious. Customers appreciate its delicious taste and organic ingredients, making it an easy and satisfying option to purchase. Some feedback suggests that the soup could benefit from a slightly saltier flavor. Available in a 17 fl oz size, Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Noodle Soup is a wholesome choice for a quick and delicious meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Chicken (Organic), Onions (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Celery (Organic), Spices (Organic), Rosemary Extract (Organic) (Antioxidant)), Organic, Onions (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Celery (Organic), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Meat (Organic), Water, Cornstarch (Organic), Sea Salt), Egg Noodles (Semolina (Organic), Egg White (Organic), Whole Egg (Organic)), Peas (Organic), Cornstarch (Organic), Garlic (Organic), Sea Salt, Parsley (Organic), Spices (Organic), Paprika (Organic)

Check Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken Noodle Soup, 7g Protein per Serving, Flavorful and Nutritious, 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken Noodle Soup, 7g Protein per Serving, Flavorful and Nutritious, 17 fl oz is available at 10 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeCentral MarketThrive MarketMeijerAmazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go