Is Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken Noodle Soup, 7g Protein per Serving, Flavorful and Nutritious, 17 fl oz Vegan?

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Noodle Soup is a savory and satisfying option for those seeking a comforting bowl of soup. With 7g of protein per serving, it offers more protein than traditional chicken noodle soup. Made with organic chicken, garden vegetables, hearty egg noodles, and a balanced blend of seasonings, this soup is both flavorful and nutritious. Customers appreciate its delicious taste and organic ingredients, making it an easy and satisfying option to purchase. Some feedback suggests that the soup could benefit from a slightly saltier flavor. Available in a 17 fl oz size, Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Noodle Soup is a wholesome choice for a quick and delicious meal.
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- whole egg
- egg noodles
- chicken meat
- cooked chicken
- chicken
- chicken bone broth
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Noodle Soup is a savory and satisfying option for those seeking a comforting bowl of soup. With 7g of protein per serving, it offers more protein than traditional chicken noodle soup. Made with organic chicken, garden vegetables, hearty egg noodles, and a balanced blend of seasonings, this soup is both flavorful and nutritious. Customers appreciate its delicious taste and organic ingredients, making it an easy and satisfying option to purchase. Some feedback suggests that the soup could benefit from a slightly saltier flavor. Available in a 17 fl oz size, Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Noodle Soup is a wholesome choice for a quick and delicious meal.
Ingredients
Water, Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Chicken (Organic), Onions (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Celery (Organic), Spices (Organic), Rosemary Extract (Organic) (Antioxidant)), Organic, Onions (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Celery (Organic), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Meat (Organic), Water, Cornstarch (Organic), Sea Salt), Egg Noodles (Semolina (Organic), Egg White (Organic), Whole Egg (Organic)), Peas (Organic), Cornstarch (Organic), Garlic (Organic), Sea Salt, Parsley (Organic), Spices (Organic), Paprika (Organic)
Check Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken Noodle Soup, 7g Protein per Serving, Flavorful and Nutritious, 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken Noodle Soup, 7g Protein per Serving, Flavorful and Nutritious, 17 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken Noodle Soup, 7g Protein per Serving, Flavorful and Nutritious, 17 fl oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


