Is Pacific Foods, Soup Chicken Noodle Organic, 17 Ounce Vegan?

Description
The Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Noodle Soup is a savory and satisfying soup made with protein and less sodium. It features a chicken bone broth base, which contains naturally-occurring collagen. The soup also includes tender organic chicken, garden vegetables, hearty egg noodles, and a blend of seasonings. With 7 grams of protein per serving and USDA organic ingredients, this soup is a popular choice among consumers. People really like the soup, finding it tasty, flavorful, and not salty. Some even say they will only eat this soup. The 17-ounce size makes it convenient for a quick and delicious meal.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg white
- whole egg
- egg noodles
- chicken meat
- cooked chicken
- chicken
- chicken broth
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Noodle Soup is a savory and satisfying soup made with protein and less sodium. It features a chicken bone broth base, which contains naturally-occurring collagen. The soup also includes tender organic chicken, garden vegetables, hearty egg noodles, and a blend of seasonings. With 7 grams of protein per serving and USDA organic ingredients, this soup is a popular choice among consumers. People really like the soup, finding it tasty, flavorful, and not salty. Some even say they will only eat this soup. The 17-ounce size makes it convenient for a quick and delicious meal.
Ingredients
water, onions (organic), chicken broth (water, chicken (organic), rosemary extract (organic) (antioxidant)), organic, carrots (organic), cooked chicken (chicken meat (organic), water, cornstarch (organic), sea salt), celery (organic), egg noodles (semolina (organic), egg white (organic), whole egg (organic)), cornstarch (organic), peas (organic), sea salt, garlic (organic), spices (organic), garlic powder (organic), onion powder (organic), paprika (organic), turmeric (organic)
Check Pacific Foods, Soup Chicken Noodle Organic, 17 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods, Soup Chicken Noodle Organic, 17 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods, Soup Chicken Noodle Organic, 17 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


