Is Pacific Gold Original Beef Jerky Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, savory beef jerky with a firm yet slightly tender chew; bites deliver consistent seasoning and moderate saltiness. Reviewers commonly note reliable packaging, long shelf life, and snackable portions suitable for hiking, road trips, and lunchboxes. Texture holds up without crumbling, and flavor is steady across batches, customers recommend repurchases.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- beef
- natural smoke flavouring
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory beef jerky with a firm yet slightly tender chew; bites deliver consistent seasoning and moderate saltiness. Reviewers commonly note reliable packaging, long shelf life, and snackable portions suitable for hiking, road trips, and lunchboxes. Texture holds up without crumbling, and flavor is steady across batches, customers recommend repurchases.
Ingredients
Beef, Brown Sugar, Water, Salt, Beef Stock, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Cultured Celery Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Spice, Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Natural Smoke Flavouring.
Check Pacific Gold Original Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Gold Original Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


