Is Pacific Gold Original Beer Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • beef

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory jerky with a chewy yet tender bite, offering roasted and slightly sweet flavor notes; people commonly eat it as a portable snack for hiking, road trips, or game-day sharing. Customer reviews frequently mention bold taste, occasional variability in tenderness across batches, and appreciated resealable packaging for freshness too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BEEF STOCK, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SPICE.

Check Pacific Gold Original Beer Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch