Is Pacific Natural Foods Roasted Garlic Mushroom Lentil Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Potatoes, Lentils, Onions, Carrots, Cream (Milk), Corn Starch, Mushroom Base (Mushrooms, Salt, Mushroom Stock, Dextrose, Butter, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Natural Mushroom Flavor, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractive), Mushroom Extract, Sherry Wine, Sea Salt, Roasted Garlic, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Contains Milk And Soy (Soybean Oil)
Check Pacific Natural Foods Roasted Garlic Mushroom Lentil Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Natural Foods Roasted Garlic Mushroom Lentil Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Pacific Natural Foods Roasted Garlic Mushroom Lentil Soup, 17.6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


