Is Pacific Pearl Crabmeat Fancy with Leg Pieces - 6 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crabmeat
- calcium disodium edta to promote color retention
crabmeat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crabmeat, Water, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta To Promote Color Retention, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate To Maintain Flavor And Freshness, Sodium Metabisulfite As A
Check Pacific Pearl Crabmeat Fancy with Leg Pieces - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Pearl Crabmeat Fancy with Leg Pieces - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Cashews With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Pacific Pearl Crabmeat Fancy with Leg Pieces - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


