Is PACIFIC PUNCH ENERGY DRINK, PACIFIC PUNCH Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- natural flavors
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAURINE, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAVA PUREE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), SUCRALOSE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUM ARABIC, RED #40, SALT, ESTER GUM, INOSITOL, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), BLUE #1, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check PACIFIC PUNCH ENERGY DRINK, PACIFIC PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PACIFIC PUNCH ENERGY DRINK, PACIFIC PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Beverage · Can


