Is Pacific West Frozen Yum Cha Selection Mega Value Pack 52 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocktail Spring Roll: Vegetables, Cabbage, Carrot, Potato, Onion, Wheat Flour, Water, Bean Vermicelli (Mung Bean, Peas, Broad Beans, Water), Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Pepper Powder, Flavour Enhancer, Seafood Puff: Wheat Flour, Vegetables, Water Chestnut, Mushroom, Coriander, Corn, Green Peas, Soybean Protein, Artificial Crab Meat, Fish Paste (White Fish, Water Sugar, Mineral Salt ), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Water, Crab Flavour, Flavour Enhancer ), Bean Vermicelli (Mung Beans, Peas, Broad Beans, Water), Shallots, Garlic, Pepper, Money Pocket: Fish Paste (White Fish, Water, Sugar, And Mineral Salt ), Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil Sugar, Shrimp Powder, Prawn Toast: Bread, Blended Wheat Flours, Hydrogentaed Plam Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Bread Improver (427E), Emulsifier , Dextrose), Fish Pa
Check Pacific West Frozen Yum Cha Selection Mega Value Pack 52 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific West Frozen Yum Cha Selection Mega Value Pack 52 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
Pillsbury Grands! Southern Style Frozen Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz
Pillsbury Grands! Buttermilk Breakfast Biscuits Frozen Dough Value Pack (20 count)
Pillsbury Grands! Butter Tastin' Frozen Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz.
365 Everyday Value, Homestyle Waffles Family Pack, 24 Ct, (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


