Is PACK OF 12 - Fritos Jalapeno Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- butter fat
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- less than 2% of the following: cream, pasteurized milk, salt, cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cream, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Butter Fat, Maltodextrin (Corn), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Pepper Puree (Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavor), Disodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Annatto, Monosodium Glutamate, Cellulose Gum, Acetic Acid, Datem, Spices, Jalapeno Pepper And Citric Acid
Check PACK OF 12 - Fritos Jalapeno Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PACK OF 12 - Fritos Jalapeno Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
PACK OF 12 - Fritos Jalapeno Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


