Is Pack of 2 Tillamook Monterey Jack Cheese 2 lb Loaves Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes
Check Pack of 2 Tillamook Monterey Jack Cheese 2 lb Loaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pack of 2 Tillamook Monterey Jack Cheese 2 lb Loaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Where to buy
Pack of 2 Tillamook Monterey Jack Cheese 2 lb Loaves is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


