Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Calming Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Gotu Kola Leaf, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Rose Hip, Organic Toasted Brown Rice, Organic Plum Flavor, Organic Brown Rice Flavor, Organic Lavender Flower

Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Calming Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Calming Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FloralHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast