Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Soothing Rose Hibiscus Skin DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic pomegranate flavor
- organic rose flavor
organic pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Rose Petal, Organic Honeybush Leaf, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Red Clover Leaf And Flower, Organic Pomegranate Flavor, Organic Rose Flavor, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Burdock Root, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Yellow Dock Root, Organic Stevia Leaf
Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Soothing Rose Hibiscus Skin DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Soothing Rose Hibiscus Skin DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Yogi DeTox Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Original -- 16 Tea Bags
Where to buy
(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Soothing Rose Hibiscus Skin DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


