Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.27 OZ Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Licorice Root, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Wild Cherry Bark, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Slippery Elm Bark, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Mullein Leaf, Organic Clove Bud, Organic Black Pepper

Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.27 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.27 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceousFruityCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go