Is PAD THAI THAI-STYLE NOODLE BOWL WITH COOKED HOKKIEN NOODLES, PAD THAI THAI-STYLE Soy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly tangy sauce coats soft, slightly chewy hokkien-style noodles, offering a balanced mix of sweet and savory notes. Commonly used as a quick microwave meal, lunch or easy weeknight dinner; reviewers note convenience, authentic flavor approximation, variable sauce intensity and portion size, and generally satisfactory reheating performance and portability.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- miso paste
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly tangy sauce coats soft, slightly chewy hokkien-style noodles, offering a balanced mix of sweet and savory notes. Commonly used as a quick microwave meal, lunch or easy weeknight dinner; reviewers note convenience, authentic flavor approximation, variable sauce intensity and portion size, and generally satisfactory reheating performance and portability.
Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Lactic Acid, Sauce: Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Tomato Paste, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Peanut Butter, Tamarind Puree, Miso Paste (Water, Rice, Soybeans, Salt), Molasses, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Onion Puree, Rice Vinegar, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Toppings: Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Bok Choy, Dehydrated Carrot, Roasted Sesame Seeds, Contains: Peanut, Soy, Wheat, Product Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Product Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts
Check PAD THAI THAI-STYLE NOODLE BOWL WITH COOKED HOKKIEN NOODLES, PAD THAI THAI-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAD THAI THAI-STYLE NOODLE BOWL WITH COOKED HOKKIEN NOODLES, PAD THAI THAI-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Annie Chun's Pad Thai Gluten Free Rice Noodles -- 8 oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
PAD THAI THAI-STYLE NOODLE BOWL WITH COOKED HOKKIEN NOODLES, PAD THAI THAI-STYLE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


