Is Padbury Chomp Each 21 g contains 35 CALORIES 410 R Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey permeate powder
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
whey permeate powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifier, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), salt, fat-reduced cocoa, emulsifiers (lecithins, E476, E442), acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), flavouring, stabiliser (E509).
Check Padbury Chomp Each 21 g contains 35 CALORIES 410 R against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Padbury Chomp Each 21 g contains 35 CALORIES 410 R in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar
Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk.
About this product
Unknown


