Is Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate 544ml Vegan?

Description
Chocolate-coated ice lollies offer a rich cocoa flavor with a smooth, creamy interior and slightly icy bite; typically enjoyed as a quick snack, children's treat, or party dessert. Reviewers note consistent popularity with families, convenient multi-packs, and occasional comments about small portion size and susceptibility to melting occasionally during delivery.
Why it's not vegan
- 120
- milk solids
- gelatine
- milk
- reconstituted buttermilk
- reconstituted skim milk and
- dairy
- 160a
- 471
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-coated ice lollies offer a rich cocoa flavor with a smooth, creamy interior and slightly icy bite; typically enjoyed as a quick snack, children's treat, or party dessert. Reviewers note consistent popularity with families, convenient multi-packs, and occasional comments about small portion size and susceptibility to melting occasionally during delivery.
Ingredients
Dairy ingredients [reconstituted skim milk and/or reconstituted buttermilk (milk), milk solids], water, sugar, soluble corn fibre, glucose syrup, vegetable oil, maltodextrin, cocoa powder (2%), emulsifier (471), vegetable gums (407, 410, 417, 412, 401), flavour, salt, gelatine, colours (160b, 120, 100, 162, 160a), malt extract (barley).
Check Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate 544ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate 544ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate 544ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


