Is Pain Is Good Most Wanted Zesty Garlic Bloody Mary Mix, 32 fl oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavoring
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavoring

flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Garlic Salt, Horseradish (Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavoring), Garlic Powder, Toasted Garlic, Spices, Beef Base (Beef (Roasted Beef, Natural Beef Juice, Beef Fat), Hydrolyzed Corn/soy Protein, Salt, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Onions, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Flavoring), Onion Powder, Habanero Powder, Natural Thickener (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Contains Fish (Anchovies), Soy

Check Pain Is Good Most Wanted Zesty Garlic Bloody Mary Mix, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pain Is Good Most Wanted Zesty Garlic Bloody Mary Mix, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep