Is pain multi grsin Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Mix (Integral Wheat Flour, Untreated Unbleached Wheat Flour, Rye Flour), Water, Roasted Sunflower Seeds (Sunflower Seeds, Canola Oil), Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Golden Flax Seeds, Oatmeal, Organic Buckwheat Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Yeast, May Contain Tree Nuts, Soy, Egg, Milk And Mustard Seeds, Otidienne Paily Value 5% 3% O8 % 0G 7 % 12 % 0 % 0 % 2% 145 00888 7

Check pain multi grsin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking