Is PAIN X - 90 DR CAPS Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Perluxan (Hops, Humulus Lupulus, 30% Humulone, Strobiles), Fruit Bromelain (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus, Fruit), Fcc Pu, Devil's-claw Harpagophytum Procumbens, :1, Mg Dhe, Boswelia Boswellia Serrata, Boswellic Acids, Gum Oleoresin, Serrapeptase Serratiopeptidase, Serratia Marcescens, Black Pepper Piper Nigrum, Fruit, Enzogenol Radiata Pine, Pinus Radiata, Proanthocyanidins, Stem Bark, Turmeric Curcuma Longa, Rhizome, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Gellan Gum, Hypromellose (Vegetarian Cellulose Complex Drcaps , Delayed Release Capsule), There Are No Added To This Formula, Perluxan Is A Registered Trademark Of Pharmachem Laboratories Inc, Enzogenol Is A Registered Trademark Of Enzo Nutraceuticals Ltd

Check PAIN X - 90 DR CAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PAIN X - 90 DR CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go